YMCA University of Science and Technology Physical Counseling for B.Tech Vacant Seats

July 30, 2018 | Category: News Updates

YMCA University of Science and Technology, Faridabad (Haryana) has announced for physical/manual counseling for vacant left over seats of B.Tech 1st year/B.Tech(LEET) 2018. Online Application Forms are invited for Admission to B.Tech 1st year/B.Tech 2nd year lateral entry(LEET) for left over/vacant seats which will be filled through manual/physical counseling. Interested candidates can apply at officially website of YMCA University of Science and Technology, Faridabad (Haryana).

YMCAUST Manual Counseling Schedule

YMCA 1st Manual Counseling/Institute Level Counseling

B.Tech(LEET) All Categories : 06/08/2018
B.Tech(KM/TFW/HGST Categories) : 06/08/2018
B.Tech(All other Categories) : 07/08/2018 & 08/08/2018

YMCA 2nd Manual Counseling/Institute Level Counseling

B.Tech(LEET) All Categories : 10/08/2018
B.Tech(KM/TFW/HGST Categories) : 10/08/2018
B.Tech(All other Categories) : 13/08/2018 & 14/08/2018

Admission will be made on the basic of JEE(main)2018 Rank/OLET 2018 Rank/KM Inter-se Merit of HSTES/HGST Inter-se Merit of HSTES.

Details of YMCAUST Vacant Seats B.Tech 1st Year Session 2018-19

 

 

S.No

 

 

Branch

Category
ROHCHOGCHOGC

ESM

HOGC

FF

SCSC

ESM

SC

FF

BCBC

ESM

BC

FF

PHTOTAL
1Civil Engg.51201001500226
2Computer Engg.72500600311346
3Electrical Engg4910201300222
4Electronics & Comm. Engg.21100201200220
5Electronics & Instrumentation Control Engg21000410700226
6Information Technology3400200001212
7Mechanical Engg31201510501331

Details of YMCAUST Vacant Seats B.Tech (LEET) Session 2018-19

 

 

S.No

 

 

Branch

Category
ROHCHOGCHOGC

ESM

HOGC

FF

SCSC

ESM

SC

FF

BCBC

ESM

BC

FF

PHTOTAL
1Civil Engg.000000000000
2Computer Engg.000000000000
3Electrical Engg020000000002
4Electronics & Comm. Engg.010000100001
5Electronics & Instrumentation Control Engg020010000003
6Information Technology020000000002
7Mechanical Engg100120000004

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *